Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Greenway Joy M SEC insider disclosures

Explore Greenway Joy M's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001352514
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-01-062025-12-31HIA29Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2025-12-31 and its public availability date is 2026-01-06. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 6 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 2 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

VISTEON CORP0001111335VC, VSTNQ, VSTOYesNo
Hillenbrand, Inc.0001417398HINoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-01-062025-12-31HIA29Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31HIA22Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31HIA20Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31HIA20Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31HIA22Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31HIA31Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31HIA21Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31HIA21Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31HIA23Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31HIA33Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31HIA29Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31HIA29Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31HIA18Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30HIA34Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30HIA26Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30HIA24Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30HIA23Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30HIA25Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30HIA36Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30HIA24Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30HIA24Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30HIA27Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30HIA38Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30HIA33Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30HIA33Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30HIA21Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30HIA45Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30HIA34Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30HIA32Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30HIA31Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30HIA34Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30HIA48Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30HIA32Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30HIA32Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30HIA36Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30HIA51Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30HIA45Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30HIA45Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30HIA28Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31HIA37Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31HIA28Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31HIA26Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31HIA25Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31HIA28Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31HIA39Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31HIA26Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31HIA26Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31HIA30Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31HIA42Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31HIA37Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.