SEC reporting owner

Chen Herald Y SEC insider disclosures

Explore Chen Herald Y's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001348636
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

WJ COMMUNICATIONS INC0000105006WJCINoYes
EASTMAN KODAK CO0000031235EKNoYes
GoDaddy Inc.0001609711GDDYNoYes
AppLovin Corp0001751008APPYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-062026-06-03GDDYA2,925Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-03APPA525Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15APPS200Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15APPS400Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15APPS11,043Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15APPS8,268Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15APPS12,688Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15APPS9,415Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15APPS4,586Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15APPS500Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15APPS300Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15APPS400Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15APPS400Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15APPS600Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15APPS300Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15APPS700Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15APPS100Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15APPS100Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15APPS200Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15APPS142Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15APPS5,142Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15APPS9,180Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15APPS11,038Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15APPS12,144Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15APPS9,323Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15APPS2,831Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-14APPS1,316Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-14APPS1,171Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-14APPS7,864Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-14APPS5,035Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-14APPS6,417Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-14APPS8,014Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-14APPS5,823Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-14APPS4,951Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-14APPS3,289Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-14APPS6,775Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-14APPS16,739Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-14APPS10,694Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-14APPS19,783Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-14APPS26,792Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-14APPS26,005Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-14APPS14,158Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-14APPS21,419Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-14APPS13,755Not reported
2025-08-152025-08-13APPS2,200Not reported
2025-08-152025-08-13APPS4,200Not reported
2025-08-152025-08-13APPS1,000Not reported
2025-08-152025-08-13APPS2,795Not reported
2025-08-152025-08-13APPS169Not reported
2025-08-152025-08-13APPS2,900Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.