Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Dakos Andrew SEC insider disclosures

Explore Dakos Andrew's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001341021
Issuers
36
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-292026-09-28SWZP9,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-28 and its public availability date is 2026-09-29. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 36 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

MEXICO EQUITY & INCOME FUND INC0000863900MXENoYes
SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND, INC.0000897802PIF, SPEYesYes
EMERGENT CAPITAL, INC.0001494448IFT, EMG, EMGCNoYes
Firsthand Technology Value Fund, Inc.0001495584SVVCNoNo
ALLIANCE NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0001162030AYNNoNo
LMP REAL ESTATE INCOME FUND INC.0001173557RITNoNo
CROSSROADS CAPITAL, INC.0001444706BDCV, XRDCNoYes
DEUTSCHE GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND, INC.0000887590LBFNoNo
MFS INTERMARKET INCOME TRUST I0000853770CMKNoNo
ADVENT/CLAYMORE ENHANCED GROWTH & INCOME FUND0001278460LCMNoNo
FIRST TRUST DIVIDEND & INCOME FUND0001403275FAVNoNo
Virtus Total Return Fund0001310445DCANoNo
Hill International, Inc.0001287808HILNoNo
Nuveen Global Equity Income Fund0001363421JGVNoNo
NEUBERGER BERMAN REAL ESTATE SECURITIES INCOME FUND INC0001261166NRONoNo
PACHOLDER HIGH YIELD FUND INC0000837951PHFNoNo
Cushing Renaissance Fund0001506488SZC, DCA, SCZNoNo
Nuveen Long/Short Commodity Total Return Fund0001522699CTFNoNo
HIGH INCOME SECURITIES FUND0000810943PCFYesYes
KOREA EQUITY FUND INC0000912023KEFNoNo
JPMORGAN CHINA REGION FUND, INC.0000888137JFCNoNo
PUTNAM MUNICIPAL OPPORTUNITIES TRUST0000900422PMONoNo
ABERDEEN CHILE FUND, INC.0000846676CHNoNo
Total Return Securities Fund0000813623SWZYesYes
Brookfield DTLA Fund Office Trust Investor Inc.0001575311DTLANoYes
ALLIANCE CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0001162028AKPNoNo
WESTERN ASSET CORPORATE LOAN FUND INC.0001068963TLINoNo
SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND0000355933SPEYesYes
ADAMS NATURAL RESOURCES FUND, INC.0000216851PEONoNo
NEW IRELAND FUND INC0000858707IRLNoNo
TORTOISE ENERGY INDEPENDENCE FUND, INC.0001547158NDPNoNo
TG Venture Acquisition Corp.0001865191TGVCNoNo
BNY MELLON MUNICIPAL INCOME, INC.0000839122DMFNoYes
MFS INVESTMENT GRADE MUNICIPAL TRUST0000847411CXHNoNo
MFS HIGH YIELD MUNICIPAL TRUST0000809844CMUNoNo
TEJON RANCH CO0000096869TRCNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-292026-09-28SWZP9,000Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-28SWZP1,000Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-25SWZP2,351Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-25SWZP7,649Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-14TRCA918Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-02SWZP4,767Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-02SWZP233Not reported
2026-06-052026-06-03SPES133Not reported
2026-06-052026-06-03SPES5,184Not reported
2026-06-052026-06-02SPES1,077Not reported
2026-06-052026-06-02SPES200Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-28SWZP5,400Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-28SWZP100Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-27SWZP3,000Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-27SWZP4,500Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-20SWZP2,987Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-19SWZP13Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18SWZP4,000Not reported
2026-04-212026-04-17SWZP3,000Not reported
2026-04-212026-04-16SWZP547Not reported
2026-04-212026-04-16SWZP3,000Not reported
2026-04-212026-04-16SWZP4,718Not reported
2026-04-102026-04-08SWZP4,000Not reported
2026-04-102026-04-07SWZP2,000Not reported
2026-04-082026-04-07TRCA913Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-06SWZP100Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02SWZP4,863Not reported
2026-04-012026-03-30SWZP5,300Not reported
2026-04-012026-03-27SWZP5,900Not reported
2026-03-272026-03-24SWZP1,000Not reported
2026-03-272026-03-24SWZP5,000Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-12SWZP3,324Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-11SWZP1,700Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-06SWZP12,500Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-05SWZP12,000Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02SWZP9,918Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02SWZP5,000Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27SWZP2,000Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26SWZP5,000Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-24CXHP1,372Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-24SWZP1,348Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-24SWZP326Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23SWZP2,000Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23SWZP2,000Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-20SWZP2,817Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-20SWZP183Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-19SWZP4,881Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-19SWZP119Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-11CXHP3,989Not reported
2026-02-062026-02-04SWZP2,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.