SEC reporting owner

Herren Richard Scott SEC insider disclosures

Explore Herren Richard Scott's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001340472
Issuers
5
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Autodesk, Inc.0000769397ADSKYesNo
PROOFPOINT INC0001212458PFPTNoYes
CISCO SYSTEMS, INC.0000858877CSCOYesNo
Rubrik, Inc.0001943896RBRKNoYes
WORKIVA INC0001445305WKNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-042026-06-03RBRKA3,709Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01WKA4,070Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-02WKA877Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15RBRKA513Not reported
2025-06-282025-06-25RBRKA2,702Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-17CSCOS200Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-17CSCOS15,478Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-14CSCOS10,248Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-14CSCOS9,681Not reported
2025-01-172025-01-15RBRKA537Not reported
2024-11-202024-11-15CSCOS86,351Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-10CSCOA89,712Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.