SEC reporting owner

Aeppel Glyn SEC insider disclosures

Explore Aeppel Glyn's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001340262
Issuers
5
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Aeppel Glyn: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-10-01
Trade date
2026-09-30
Issuer ticker
SPG
Code
P
Shares
222
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001340262-26-000013
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Key Hospitality Acquisition CORP0001326959KHPAYesYes
SUNRISE SENIOR LIVING INC0001011064SRZNoYes
AVALONBAY COMMUNITIES INC0000915912AVBNoYes
SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC.0001063761SPGNoYes
MAUI LAND & PINEAPPLE CO INC0000063330MLPNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-012026-09-30SPGP222Not reported
2026-07-022026-06-30SPGP44Not reported
2026-07-022026-06-30SPGP199Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-28AVBA1,082Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-13SPGA1,122Not reported
2026-04-022026-03-31SPGP221Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-03MLPA5,804Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31SPGP216Not reported
2025-10-022025-09-30SPGP208Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-30SPGP234Not reported
2025-06-032025-05-29AVBA971Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-14SPGA1,192Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31SPGP209Not reported
2025-03-152025-03-14MLPA1,932Not reported
2025-01-032024-12-30SPGP202Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-16MLPA2,476Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.