SEC reporting owner

Tripeny R Tony SEC insider disclosures

Explore Tripeny R Tony's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001339381
Issuers
5
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

CORNING INC /NY0000024741GLWYesNo
HARDINGE INC0000313716HDNGNoYes
MESA LABORATORIES INC /CO/0000724004MLABNoYes
Origin Materials, Inc.0001802457ORGNNoYes
IPERIONX Ltd0001898601IPXNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-112026-09-09MLABA1,774Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13MLABP900Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-14IPXP3,846Not reported
2026-03-312026-03-27IPXP4,187Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-10MLABP1,315Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31ORGNA25,815Not reported
2025-10-022025-09-30ORGNA24,103Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15MLABA2,784Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30ORGNA25,879Not reported
2025-05-092025-05-06ORGNA272,642Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31ORGNA18,836Not reported
2025-01-042024-12-31ORGNA9,765Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.