SEC reporting owner

Harris Bernard A Jr SEC insider disclosures

Explore Harris Bernard A Jr's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001337906
Issuers
15
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Harris Bernard A Jr: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-05-29
Trade date
2026-05-19
Issuer ticker
USPH
Code
A
Shares
2,306
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001193125-26-245238
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

STERLING BANCSHARES INC0000891098SBIBNoYes
U S PHYSICAL THERAPY INC /NV0000885978USPHNoYes
SALIENT PRIVATE ACCESS MASTER FUND L P0001279392NoYes
SALIENT PRIVATE ACCESS REGISTERED FUND L P0001279394NoYes
SALIENT PRIVATE ACCESS TEI FUND, L.P.0001320688NoYes
SALIENT PRIVATE ACCESS INSTITUTIONAL FUND, L.P.0001478268NoYes
Salient Absolute Return Master Fund0001482209NoYes
Salient Absolute Return Fund0001482074NoYes
Salient Absolute Return Institutional Fund0001482208NoYes
Endowment Institutional TEI Fund W, L.P.0001493234NoYes
Salient MLP & Energy Infrastructure Fund0001513970SMFNoYes
Endowment Institutional TEI Fund, L.P.0001533536NoYes
Salient Midstream & MLP Fund0001534293SMMNoYes
RTX Corp0000101829RTXNoYes
Solventum Corp0001964738SOLVNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-292026-05-19USPHA2,306Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-19USPHA2,306Not reported
2026-05-192026-05-15SOLVA3,300Not reported
2026-05-052026-04-30RTXA1,175.67Not reported
2025-05-222025-05-20USPHA1,882Not reported
2025-05-062025-05-01RTXA1,624.68Not reported
2025-05-032025-04-30SOLVA3,403Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-12USPHS2,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.