SEC reporting owner

Sweeney Joseph Edward SEC insider disclosures

Explore Sweeney Joseph Edward's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001335749
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC0000820027AMPYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-02-042026-02-02AMPA1,702Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02AMPA5,561Not reported
2026-01-302026-01-27AMPA5,550Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-19AMPS4,636Not reported
2025-02-222019-07-05AMPA413Not reported
2025-02-122025-02-07AMPA220.94Not reported
2025-02-052025-01-31AMPA1,490Not reported
2025-02-052025-01-31AMPA4,195Not reported
2025-01-312025-01-28AMPA6,457Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-08AMPS1,350Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-08AMPS4,500Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-08AMPS4,885Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.