SEC reporting owner

BIGLARI CAPITAL CORP. SEC insider disclosures

Explore BIGLARI CAPITAL CORP.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001334429
Issuers
10
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

BIGLARI CAPITAL CORP.: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-08-12
Trade date
2026-08-07
Issuer ticker
LOCO
Code
S
Shares
550
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0000921895-26-002049
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

WESTERN SIZZLIN CORP0000930686WSZZ, WSZL, WESTNoNo
FRIENDLY ICE CREAM CORP0000039135FRNNoNo
BIGLARI HOLDINGS INC.0000093859SNS, BHNoNo
CCA INDUSTRIES INC0000721447CAWNoNo
CRACKER BARREL OLD COUNTRY STORE, INC0001067294CBRLNoNo
ITEX CORP0000860518ITEX.OBNoNo
AIR T INC0000353184AIRTNoNo
INSIGNIA SYSTEMS INC/MN0000875355ISIGNoNo
Biglari Holdings Inc.0001726173BH.A, BHNoNo
El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.0001606366LOCONoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-122026-08-07LOCOS550Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07LOCOS550Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-05LOCOS40,000Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-05LOCOS40,000Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03LOCOS10,000Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03LOCOS10,000Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-30LOCOS273Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-30LOCOS273Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-29LOCOS3,305Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-29LOCOS3,306Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-17LOCOS11,000Not reported
2026-07-172026-07-16LOCOS2,749Not reported
2026-07-172026-07-15LOCOS6,533Not reported
2026-07-172026-07-14LOCOS1,211Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-13LOCOS75,000Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-02LOCOS9,525Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01LOCOS132,421Not reported
2026-07-012026-06-30LOCOS22,600Not reported
2026-07-012026-06-29LOCOS100,000Not reported
2026-07-012026-06-26LOCOS100,000Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-05BHP535Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-04BHP1,743Not reported
2026-05-152026-05-14BHP14,351Not reported
2026-05-152026-05-13BHP15,358Not reported
2026-05-152026-05-12BHP22,965Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-13BHP2,810Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-09BHP3,320Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-06BHP2,441Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-03BHP1,146Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-17BHP368Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-17BHP3,084Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-16BHP156Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-15BHP60Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-15BHP152Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-12BHP449Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-10BHP310Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-09BHP938Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08BHP973Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-05BHP1,465Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-04BHP1,139Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-03BHP2,802Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-24BHP1,819Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-24BHP213Not reported
2024-12-202024-12-17BHP2,589Not reported
2024-12-202024-12-17BHP682Not reported
2024-12-172024-12-16BHP703Not reported
2024-12-172024-12-16BHP114Not reported
2024-12-172024-12-13BHP128Not reported
2024-12-172024-12-13BHP17Not reported
2024-12-172024-12-12BHP239Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.