SEC reporting owner

Dean Lloyd H SEC insider disclosures

Explore Dean Lloyd H's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001332215
Issuers
8
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Dean Lloyd H: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-10-02
Trade date
2026-09-30
Issuer ticker
MCD
Code
A
Shares
156.97
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001332215-26-000004
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 8 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN0000072971WFCNoYes
CYTORI THERAPEUTICS, INC.0001095981CYTXNoYes
Premier, Inc.0001577916PINCNoYes
NAVIGANT CONSULTING INC0001019737NCINoYes
MCDONALDS CORP0000063908MCDNoYes
Bolt Projects Holdings, Inc.0001841125GAMC, BSLKNoYes
Progyny, Inc.0001551306PGNYNoYes
Surgery Partners, Inc.0001638833SGRYNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 14 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-09-30MCDA156.97Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30MCDA134.11Not reported
2026-07-032026-03-31MCDA116.64Not reported
2026-06-102026-06-05SGRYA11,670Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-21PGNYA6,792Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-21PGNYA28,203Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31MCDA789.35Not reported
2025-10-022025-09-30MCDA119.29Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-30MCDA124.07Not reported
2025-05-282025-05-22PGNYA8,026Not reported
2025-05-282025-05-22PGNYA2,200Not reported
2025-05-282025-05-22PGNYA31,617Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31MCDA116.05Not reported
2025-01-042024-12-31MCDA700.47Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.