SEC reporting owner

HOPLAMAZIAN MARK SAMUEL SEC insider disclosures

Explore HOPLAMAZIAN MARK SAMUEL's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001331983
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

HOPLAMAZIAN MARK SAMUEL: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-09-29
Trade date
2026-09-25
Issuer ticker
VFC
Code
A
Shares
1,766.78
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0000103379-26-000129
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Hyatt Hotels Corp0001468174HYesYes
V F CORP0000103379VFCNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-292026-09-25VFCA1,766.78Not reported
2026-07-012026-06-26VFCA1,439.26Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-22HS4,110Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-22HS33,352Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-22HS30,479Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-22HS16,850Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-18HS408Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-18HS11,801Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-18HS4,759Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-18HS18,241Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-22VFCA11,977Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-20HA63,800Not reported
2026-04-012026-03-27VFCA1,524.39Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-19HA44,326Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-19HA19,918Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04HA36,970Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04HA24,547Not reported
2025-12-312025-12-26VFCA1,689.19Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-15HS82,000Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-12HS2,500Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-11HS5,534Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-11HS14,627Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-11HS37,300Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-11HS6,539Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-10HS8,861Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-10HS54,639Not reported
2025-10-012025-09-26VFCA2,121.52Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-11HS400Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-11HS49,600Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-27VFCA2,639.36Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-04VFCA13,285Not reported
2025-04-022025-03-28VFCA1,991.71Not reported
2025-03-212025-03-18HA48,276Not reported
2025-03-212025-03-18HA20,968Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-04HA66,807Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-04HA19,094Not reported
2025-01-012024-12-27VFCA1,435.46Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.