SEC reporting owner

Maue Richard A SEC insider disclosures

Explore Maue Richard A's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001331850
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Maue Richard A: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-09-28
Trade date
2026-09-25
Issuer ticker
FSS
Code
A
Shares
108
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001628280-26-063736
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

PAXAR CORP0000075681PXRYesNo
Crane Holdings, Co.0000025445CRYesNo
Crane Co0001944013CRYesYes
FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/0000277509FSSNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-282026-09-25FSSA108Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-26FSSA99Not reported
2026-04-242026-04-21FSSA1,277Not reported
2026-03-312026-03-27FSSA43Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-10FSSP2,000Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-09CRA1,688Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-09CRA3,830Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-09CRA3,375Not reported
2025-08-232025-08-21CRS2,799Not reported
2025-08-232025-08-21CRS5,977Not reported
2025-08-232025-08-20CRS6,601Not reported
2025-08-232025-08-20CRS13,639Not reported
2025-02-132025-02-10CRA1,945Not reported
2025-02-132025-02-10CRA4,400Not reported
2025-02-132025-02-10CRA3,890Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.