SEC reporting owner

Theilmann Michael T SEC insider disclosures

Explore Theilmann Michael T's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001329101
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

J C PENNEY CO INC0001166126JCPYesNo
J C PENNEY CORP INC0000077182JCPYesNo
Albertsons Companies, Inc.0001646972ACIYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-01-172026-01-14ACIS18,282Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-14ACIS200Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-14ACIS382Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-14ACIS10,463Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-14ACIS19,673Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-07ACIA134Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-07ACIA130Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-07ACIA180Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-07ACIA385Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-07ACIA329Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-07ACIA164Not reported
2025-10-182025-10-16ACIS100,000Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-08ACIA119Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-08ACIA116Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-08ACIA160Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-08ACIA344Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-08ACIA294Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-08ACIA146Not reported
2025-05-142025-05-09ACIA104Not reported
2025-05-142025-05-09ACIA140Not reported
2025-05-142025-05-09ACIA101Not reported
2025-05-142025-05-09ACIA300Not reported
2025-05-142025-05-09ACIA256Not reported
2025-05-142025-05-09ACIA128Not reported
2025-04-262025-04-17ACIA14,970Not reported
2025-04-262025-04-17ACIA14,970Not reported
2025-04-262025-04-17ACIA14,970Not reported
2025-04-262025-04-17ACIA44,910Not reported
2025-02-122025-02-07ACIA149Not reported
2025-02-122025-02-07ACIA89Not reported
2025-02-122025-02-07ACIA162Not reported
2025-02-122025-02-07ACIA410Not reported
2025-02-122025-02-07ACIA273Not reported
2025-02-122025-02-07ACIA109Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-08ACIA129Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-08ACIA77Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-08ACIA140Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-08ACIA354Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-08ACIA235Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-08ACIA94Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.