Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001326389
Issuers
88
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-04-022025-03-28HURCS3,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2025-03-28 and its public availability date is 2025-04-02. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

SUN-TIMES MEDIA GROUP INC0000868512SVNNoYes
MINDSPEED TECHNOLOGIES, INC0001224370MSPDNoNo
Armour Residential REIT, Inc.0001428205ARRNoNo
STG Group, Inc.0001583513GDEF, STGGNoNo
Quartet Merger Corp.0001581889QTETNoNo
Garnero Group Acquisition Co0001603969GGACNoNo
DT Asia Investments Ltd0001611852CADTNoNo
Origo Acquisition Corp0001619551CNLM, OACQNoNo
BARINGTON/HILCO ACQUISITION CORP.0001622175BHACU, BHACNoNo
Harmony Merger Corp.0001612720HRMNNoNo
E-Compass Acquisition Corp.0001625042ECACU, ECACNoNo
Pacific Special Acquisition Corp.0001650575PAACU, PAACNoNo
Andina Acquisition Corp. II0001652101ANDAU, ANDANoNo
Arowana Inc.0001622577ARWANoNo
FinTech Acquisition Corp0001614818FNTCNoNo
Hydra Industries Acquisition Corp.0001615063HDRANoNo
Jensyn Acquisition Corp.0001634447JSYNU, JSYNNoNo
KLR Energy Acquisition Corp.0001659122KLREU, KLRENoNo
Atlantic Alliance Partnership Corp.0001630940AAPCNoNo
North American Energy Partners Inc.0001368519NOA.CNNoNo
Rimini Street, Inc.0001635282GPIANoNo
Terrapin 3 Acquisition Corp0001608298TRTLNoNo
Easterly Acquisition Corp.0001641197EACQNoNo
ConvergeOne Holdings, Inc.0001697152FMCIU, CVONNoNo
Hunter Maritime Acquisition Corp.0001679450HUNTNoNo
Electrum Special Acquisition Corp0001639669ELECNoNo
KBL MERGER CORP. IV0001690080KBLMU, KBLMNoNo
Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.0001703956INDUU, INDU, BBCPNoNo
Atlantic Acquisition Corp.0001680873ATACUNoNo
Draper Oakwood Technology Acquisition Inc.0001705771DOTAU, DOTANoNo
Constellation Alpha Capital Corp.0001651944CNACNoNo
Fintech Acquisition Corp. II0001683695FNTENoNo
GigCapital, Inc.0001719489GIGNoNo
CM Seven Star Acquisition Corp0001713539CMSSNoNo
Leo Holdings Corp.0001725134LHCNoNo
Thunder Bridge Acquisition Ltd0001720592TBRGNoNo
SIMPLICITY ESPORTS & GAMING Co0001708410SMSH, WINRNoNo
Trinity Merger Corp.0001731536TMCXNoNo
Modern Media Acquisition Corp.0001695098MMDMNoNo
Sentinel Energy Services Inc.0001709768STNLNoNo
GSE SYSTEMS INC0000944480GVPNoNo
Fellazo Inc.0001771928FLLCNoNo
Big Rock Partners Acquisition Corp.0001719406BRPANoNo
SC Health Corp0001764301SCPENoNo
Silver Spike Acquisition Corp.0001779474SSPKNoNo
Tortoise Acquisition Corp.0001759631SHLLNoNo
Tuscan Holdings Corp.0001760689THCBNoNo
Orisun Acquisition Corp.0001770251ORSNNoNo
Tottenham Acquisition I Ltd0001731176TOTANoNo
HURCO COMPANIES INC0000315374HURCNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 10 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-04-022025-03-28HURCS3,000Not reported
2025-03-292025-03-27HURCS3,000Not reported
2025-03-292025-03-26HURCS3,000Not reported
2025-03-272025-03-25HURCS3,000Not reported
2025-03-272025-03-24HURCS3,000Not reported
2025-02-212025-02-18HURCS3,395Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-14HURCS3,093Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-13HURCS4,510Not reported
2024-11-222024-11-19SUACP100,000Not reported
2024-11-022024-10-29HCVIS200,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.