Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Red Oak Partners, LLC SEC insider disclosures

Explore Red Oak Partners, LLC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001325533
Issuers
11
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-042026-09-01MSGMP743Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-01 and its public availability date is 2026-09-04. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 11 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

SMTC CORP0001108320SMTXNoYes
CLST HOLDINGS, INC.0000913590CLHINoNo
ASURE SOFTWARE INC0000884144ASURNoYes
Banks.com, Inc.0001341470BNXNoNo
R F INDUSTRIES LTD0000740664RFILNoYes
ISSUER DIRECT CORP0000843006ISDRNoYes
PLANAR SYSTEMS INC0000722392PLNRNoYes
Cord Blood America, Inc.0001289496CBAINoYes
Electromed, Inc.0001488917ELMDNoNo
Global Crossing Airlines Group Inc.0001846084JETMFNoNo
Motorsport Games Inc.0001821175MSGMNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 46 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-042026-09-01MSGMP743Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01MSGMP1,406Not reported
2026-09-012026-08-31MSGMP1,575Not reported
2026-09-012026-08-31MSGMP2,979Not reported
2026-09-012026-08-28MSGMP1,497Not reported
2026-09-012026-08-28MSGMP2,831Not reported
2026-09-012026-08-27MSGMP1,134Not reported
2026-09-012026-08-27MSGMP2,146Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-21MSGMP1,802Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-21MSGMP3,410Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-20MSGMP5,194Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-20MSGMP17,949Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-18MSGMP6,894Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-18MSGMP12,815Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-17MSGMP3,639Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-17MSGMP6,765Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-02MSGMP4,529Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-02MSGMP8,208Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01MSGMP1,138Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01MSGMP2,062Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30MSGMP9,865Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30MSGMP17,879Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-07JETMFS141,760Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-07JETMFS256,260Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-07JETMFS534,246Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-07JETMFS965,754Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-07JETMFS392,486Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-07JETMFS709,494Not reported
2025-02-252025-02-20JETMFP283,723Not reported
2025-02-252025-02-20JETMFP516,277Not reported
2025-02-252025-02-20JETMFP2,590,574Not reported
2025-02-252025-02-20JETMFP4,946,739Not reported
2025-02-252025-02-20JETMFP1,903,174Not reported
2025-02-252025-02-20JETMFP3,634,139Not reported
2025-02-252025-02-20JETMFP412,479Not reported
2025-02-252025-02-20JETMFP787,521Not reported
2024-12-242024-12-19JETMFS386,664Not reported
2024-12-242024-12-19JETMFS775,836Not reported
2024-10-222024-10-18JETMFP33,451Not reported
2024-10-222024-10-18JETMFP403,179Not reported
2024-10-222024-09-02JETMFP839,831Not reported
2024-10-222024-09-02JETMFP1,485,169Not reported
2024-10-222024-07-16JETMFP419,528Not reported
2024-10-222024-07-16JETMFP1,080,472Not reported
2024-10-222024-10-18JETMFP5,632Not reported
2024-10-222024-10-18JETMFP10,868Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.