SEC reporting owner

Klein Mark D SEC insider disclosures

Explore Klein Mark D's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001322402
Issuers
15
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Klein Mark D: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-09-22
Trade date
2026-09-21
Issuer ticker
NSLR
Code
P
Shares
5,000
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001493152-26-043697
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 15 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Alternative Asset Management Acquisition Corp.0001393816AMVYesYes
AMERICAN APPAREL, INC0001336545APPNoYes
Millennium India Acquisition CO Inc.0001358656MQCNoNo
Stream Global Services, Inc.0001405287OOONoNo
Great American Group, Inc.0001464790AMEX, GAMRYesYes
57th Street General Acquisition Corp0001476719SQTCYesYes
Neostellar Capital Corp.0001509470GSVC, SSSS, NSLRYesYes
Atlantic Alliance Partnership Corp.0001630940AAPCNoYes
NATIONAL HOLDINGS CORP0001023844NHLDNoNo
Churchill Capital Corp II0001774675CCXNoYes
MultiPlan Corp0001793229CCXXNoYes
Churchill Capital Corp IV0001811210CCIVNoYes
Churchill Capital Corp V0001812234CCVNoYes
Churchill Capital Corp VI0001828250CCVINoYes
Churchill Capital Corp VII0001828248CVIINoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 15 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-222026-09-21NSLRP5,000Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-10NSLRP26,040Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-12SSSSA350,000Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-22SSSSP2,500Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-21SSSSP2,500Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-21SSSSA174,465Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-12SSSSP10,000Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-11SSSSP4,571Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-16SSSSA300,000Not reported
2025-05-102025-05-09SSSSP16,500Not reported
2024-12-132024-12-10SSSSA100,000Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-02SSSSP743Not reported
2024-11-302024-11-29SSSSP39,000Not reported
2024-11-302024-11-27SSSSP32,257Not reported
2024-11-302024-11-26SSSSP10,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.