SEC reporting owner

McClements Kyle SEC insider disclosures

Explore McClements Kyle's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001320768
Issuers
22
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

BlackRock World Investment Trust0001336777BWCNoNo
BlackRock Health Sciences Trust0001314966BMENoNo
BlackRock Real Asset Equity Trust0001368893BCFNoNo
BlackRock Enhanced International Dividend Trust0001393299BGYNoNo
BlackRock EcoSolutions Investment Trust0001403238BQRNoNo
BLACKROCK GLOBAL EQUITY INCOME TRUST0001386369BFDNoNo
BlackRock Enhanced Large Cap Core Fund, Inc.0001278895CIINoNo
BLACKROCK PREFERRED & EQUITY ADVANTAGE TRUST0001379384BTZNoNo
S&P 500 GEARED Fund Inc.0001299506GRENoNo
Small Cap Premium & Dividend Income Fund, Inc.0001322979RCCNoNo
BLACKROCK STRATEGIC EQUITY DIVIDEND TRUST0001277350BDTNoNo
BLACKROCK DIVIDEND INCOME TRUST0001280936BQYNoNo
BLACKROCK EQUITY DIVIDEND TRUST0001265316BDVNoNo
BlackRock Resources & Commodities Strategy Trust0001506289BCXNoNo
BlackRock Utilities, Infrastructure & Power Opportunities Trust0001528988BUINoNo
BlackRock Enhanced Equity Dividend Trust0001332283BDJNoYes
BlackRock Energy & Resources Trust0001306550BGRNoNo
BlackRock Enhanced Global Dividend Trust0001320375BOENoNo
BlackRock Science & Technology Trust0001616678BSTNoNo
BlackRock Science & Technology Term Trust0001768666BSTZNoNo
BlackRock Health Sciences Term Trust0001785971BMEZNoNo
BlackRock Innovation & Growth Term Trust0001836057BIGZNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-02-042026-01-30BOEA1,452.35Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30BDJA3,596.88Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30BGYA2,890.13Not reported
2025-02-052025-01-31BSTZA1,519.84Not reported
2025-02-052025-01-31CIIA1,547.62Not reported
2025-02-052025-01-31BOEA2,852.39Not reported
2025-02-052025-01-31BIGZA3,923.78Not reported
2025-02-052025-01-31BMEZA1,951.18Not reported
2025-02-052025-01-31BDJA3,660.41Not reported
2025-02-052025-01-31BMEA786.29Not reported
2025-02-052025-01-31BGRA2,439.35Not reported
2025-02-052025-01-31BSTA849.84Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.