Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Borisy Alexis SEC insider disclosures

Explore Borisy Alexis's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001319446
Issuers
11
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-242026-06-18RVMDA1,191Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-06-18 and its public availability date is 2026-06-24. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 6 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 11 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

COMBINATORX, INC0001135906CRXXYesYes
Foundation Medicine, Inc.0001488613FMINoYes
Blueprint Medicines Corp0001597264BPMCNoYes
Editas Medicine, Inc.0001650664EDITNoYes
Magenta Therapeutics, Inc.0001690585MGTANoYes
Revolution Medicines, Inc.0001628171RVMDNoYes
Relay Therapeutics, Inc.0001812364RLAYNoYes
Tango Therapeutics, Inc.0001819133TNGXNoYes
EQRx, Inc.0001843762EQRXYesYes
OPKO HEALTH, INC.0000944809OPKNoYes
Parabilis Medicines, Inc.0001657677PBLSNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-242026-06-18RVMDA1,191Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-18RVMDA3,127Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-09PBLSA20,215Not reported
2026-06-112026-06-09RLAYA32,947Not reported
2025-07-012025-06-26RVMDA3,142Not reported
2025-07-012025-06-26RVMDA11,574Not reported
2025-06-252025-06-18BPMCA3,902Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-05TNGXA6,250Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-05TNGXA37,500Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-06RLAYA136,681Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.