Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Zaslav David SEC insider disclosures

Explore Zaslav David's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001318285
Issuers
6
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-082026-10-06WBDA425,986Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-06 and its public availability date is 2026-10-08. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

TIVO INC0001088825TIVONoYes
Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc.0001437107DISAD, DISCA, WBDYesYes
SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC.0000908937SIRINoYes
LIONS GATE ENTERTAINMENT CORP /CN/0000929351LGFNoYes
Blade Air Mobility, Inc.0001779128BLDENoYes
GRUPO TELEVISA, S.A.B.0000912892TVNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 29 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-082026-10-06WBDA425,986Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-26SIRIA60Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-14WBDS194,999Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-13WBDS678,267Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-13WBDS94,906Not reported
2026-08-132024-08-22WBDS153Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-13WBDS94,906Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-13WBDS2,089,876Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01TVS110,826Not reported
2026-06-112026-06-08TVA53,694Not reported
2026-06-032026-05-29SIRIA6,775Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-27SIRIA83Not reported
2026-05-052026-04-30TVS8,900Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-03WBDS4,004,149Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27SIRIA104Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-24WBDA2,006,982Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-24WBDA2,094,242Not reported
2026-01-082026-01-05WBDA1,963,465Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02WBDA3,052,734Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-21SIRIA98Not reported
2025-08-292025-08-27SIRIA92Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12WBDA20,898,776Not reported
2025-06-032025-05-29SIRIA7,816Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-28SIRIA86Not reported
2025-02-272025-02-24WBDA2,616,610Not reported
2025-02-272025-02-24WBDA2,730,376Not reported
2025-02-272025-02-25SIRIA78Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-16WBDS2,564,000Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21SIRIA66Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.