SEC reporting owner

Crutchfield Kevin S SEC insider disclosures

Explore Crutchfield Kevin S's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001317675
Issuers
8
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Crutchfield Kevin S: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-03-20
Trade date
2026-03-17
Issuer ticker
IPI
Code
A
Shares
22,766
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001225208-26-003873
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Alpha Natural Resources, Inc./Old0001310243ANRYesYes
Alpha Natural Resources, Inc.0001301063ANRYesYes
KING PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001047699KGNoYes
Coeur Mining, Inc.0000215466CDENoYes
Rice Energy Inc.0001588238RICENoYes
Contura Energy, Inc.0001704715CTRAYesYes
COMPASS MINERALS INTERNATIONAL INC0001227654CMPYesYes
Intrepid Potash, Inc.0001421461IPIYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-03-202026-03-17IPIA22,766Not reported
2025-03-202025-03-17IPIA27,416Not reported
2025-03-202025-03-17IPIA16,308Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-02IPIA63,892Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-02IPIA19,575Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.