Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

TALWALKAR ABHIJIT Y SEC insider disclosures

Explore TALWALKAR ABHIJIT Y's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001316065
Issuers
5
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-152026-07-13LRCXS18,282Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-07-13 and its public availability date is 2026-07-15. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

LSI CORP0000703360LSIYesYes
LAM RESEARCH CORP0000707549LRCXNoYes
iRhythm Holdings, Inc.0001388658IRTCNoYes
TE Connectivity plc0001385157TELNoYes
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC0000002488AMDNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 28 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-152026-07-13LRCXS18,282Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-27IRTCA1,573Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-13AMDA872Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-11IRTCS290Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-11IRTCS1,147Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-11IRTCS2,293Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-11IRTCS642Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-11IRTCS940Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-11IRTCP5,312Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-23IRTCS1,637Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-23IRTCS572Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-23IRTCS1,725Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-23IRTCS1,378Not reported
2025-11-152025-11-13TELA838Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-10IRTCS89Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-10IRTCS637Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-10IRTCS1,300Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-10IRTCS1,585Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-10IRTCS222Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-10IRTCS1,479Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-07LRCXA1,635Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-11IRTCS2,129Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-11IRTCS3,183Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-28IRTCA1,358Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-14AMDA2,613Not reported
2024-11-162024-11-14TELA1,327Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-08LRCXA2,950Not reported
2024-11-062024-11-04IRTCP6,664Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.