SEC reporting owner

RA Capital Healthcare Fund LP SEC insider disclosures

Explore RA Capital Healthcare Fund LP's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001315082
Issuers
71
Coverage
unverified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

RA Capital Healthcare Fund LP: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-10-08
Trade date
2026-10-05
Issuer ticker
WVE
Code
A
Shares
64,000
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001231919-26-001433
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 50 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

LIPID SCIENCES INC/0000071478LIPDNoNo
ARADIGM CORP0001013238ARDMNoNo
CURIS INC0001108205CRISNoNo
SEQUENOM INC0001076481SQNMNoNo
BIOSPECIFICS TECHNOLOGIES CORP0000875622BSTCNoNo
DERMA SCIENCES, INC.0000892160DSCINoNo
ACHILLION PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001070336ACHNNoNo
Dicerna Pharmaceuticals Inc0001399529DRNANoNo
SANGAMO BIOSCIENCES INC0001001233SGMONoNo
Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc.0001557746ACRSNoNo
Wave Life Sciences, Inc.0001631574WVENoYes
Ra Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001481512RARXNoYes
KalVista Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001348911KALVNoNo
G1 Therapeutics, Inc.0001560241GTHXNoNo
Kala Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001479419KALANoYes
Eidos Therapeutics, Inc.0001731831EIDXNoYes
ARVINAS INC.0001655759ARVNNoNo
Eiger BioPharmaceuticals, Inc.0001305253EIGRNoNo
Synthorx, Inc.0001609727THORNoNo
scPharmaceuticals Inc.0001604950SCPHNoNo
Satsuma Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001692830STSANoYes
RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.0001649904RYTMNoNo
Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001783183PHATNoNo
89bio, Inc.0001785173ETNBNoYes
Verastem, Inc.0001526119VSTMNoNo
Enliven Therapeutics, Inc.0001672619IMRA, ELVNNoNo
TG THERAPEUTICS, INC.0001001316TGTXNoNo
Vaxcyte, Inc.0001649094PCVXNoNo
Forma Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.0001538927FMTX, FTMXNoYes
Akouos, Inc.0001722271AKUSNoNo
Orchard Therapeutics plc0001748907ORTXNoYes
Iterum Therapeutics plc0001659323ITRMNoNo
Solid Biosciences Inc.0001707502SLDBNoYes
MIRAGEN THERAPEUTICS, INC.0001590750MGENNoNo
Vor Biopharma Inc.0001817229VORNoYes
Nkarta, Inc.0001787400NKTXNoYes
iTeos Therapeutics, Inc.0001808865ITOSNoYes
Werewolf Therapeutics, Inc.0001785530HOWLNoYes
Janux Therapeutics, Inc.0001817713JANXNoYes
Therapeutics Acquisition Corp.0001811764RACANoYes
Jade Biosciences, Inc.0001798749AVTE, JBIONoYes
Acumen Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001576885ABOSNoYes
Cytek Biosciences, Inc.0001831915CTKBNoYes
Icosavax, Inc.0001786255ICVXNoYes
Climb Bio, Inc.0001768446ELYM, CLYMNoYes
RxSight, Inc.0001111485RXSTNoNo
Tyra Biosciences, Inc.0001863127TYRANoYes
DICE Therapeutics, Inc.0001645569DICENoYes
AN2 Therapeutics, Inc.0001880438ANTXNoNo
PepGen Inc.0001835597PEPGNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 50 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-082026-10-05WVEA64,000Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-05WVEA10,700Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17SIONS33,800Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17SIONS3,415,011Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15TYRAP9,078,529Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10ARTVA16,250Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-08ARTVA13,750Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-12SEPNS746,500Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-12SEPNS746,500Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-31ARTVP24,944Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-29ARTVP20,824Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24ARTVP41,319Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-23ARTVP59,880Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-22ARTVP84,124Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21ARTVP120,582Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-13ARTVP6,522Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20FRNMA336,965Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20FRNMA4,918,411Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20FRNMA367,427Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20FRNMA908,103Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20FRNMA553,703Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20FRNMA970,950Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20FRNMA6,561,711Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-22PBLSP47,250Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-21PBLSP37,723Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-21PBLSP6,504Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-21PBLSP21,696Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20PBLSP32,987Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20PBLSP98,433Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-16VORS213Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-17ARTVP7,882Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-16ARTVP152,472Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-13ARTVP6,552Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10ARTVP15,102Not reported
2026-07-022026-06-29CLYMA70,284Not reported
2026-07-012026-06-26SEPNA15,000Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-26ARTVP1,876Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-25ARTVP31,000Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-24SPRYA30,000Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17HOWLS27,695Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17HOWLS389,216Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17ACRVA20,275Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-18PEPGA34,000Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-17SIONA17,340Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-16COAGP61,523Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15COAGP6,146Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-16ARTVP124,893Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-15ARTVP15,414Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-12ARTVP391,019Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-16HOWLS9,939Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.