SEC reporting owner

Katkin Keith SEC insider disclosures

Explore Katkin Keith's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001314596
Issuers
7
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

AVANIR PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.0000858803AVNRYesYes
Carbylan Therapeutics, Inc.0001348911CBYLNoYes
RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001034842RIGLNoYes
Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc0001395937SNDXNoYes
Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001404281NVUS, ELDNNoYes
Urovant Sciences Ltd.0001740547UROVYesYes
Emergent BioSolutions Inc.0001367644EBSNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-052026-04-30EBSS15,481Not reported
2026-05-052026-04-30EBSA25,344Not reported
2026-05-052026-04-30EBSA11,296Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-04SNDXA24,000Not reported
2025-05-292025-05-23EBSS7,844Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-19SNDXP10,000Not reported
2025-05-032025-04-30EBSA34,403Not reported
2025-05-032025-04-30EBSA15,824Not reported
2025-02-082025-02-05SNDXA25,000Not reported
2025-01-142025-01-10ELDNA8,575Not reported
2025-01-142025-01-10ELDNA77,175Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.