Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Machado Patrick SEC insider disclosures

Explore Machado Patrick's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001311210
Issuers
18
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-032026-06-30ALMSA3,553Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-06-30 and its public availability date is 2026-07-03. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 18 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

MEDIVATION, INC.0001011835MDVN.OB, MDV, MDVNYesYes
CHIMERIX INC0001117480CMRXNoYes
SCYNEXIS INC0001178253SCYXNoYes
INOTEK PHARMACEUTICALS CORP0001281895ITEKNoYes
Arbutus Biopharma Corp0001447028ABUSNoNo
Axovant Gene Therapies Ltd.0001636050AXONNoYes
Myovant Sciences Ltd.0001679082MYOVNoNo
Adverum Biotechnologies, Inc.0001501756ADVMNoYes
ENDOCYTE INC0001235007ECYTNoYes
Urovant Sciences Ltd.0001740547UROVNoNo
Turning Point Therapeutics, Inc.0001595893TPTXNoYes
Principia Biopharma Inc.0001510487PRNBNoYes
Arcus Biosciences, Inc.0001724521RCUSNoYes
Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc.0001582313XENENoYes
Roivant Sciences Ltd.0001635088ROIVNoYes
ACELYRIN, Inc.0001962918SLRNNoYes
Turnstone Biologics Corp.0001764974TSBXNoYes
ALUMIS INC.0001847367ALMSNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 19 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-032026-06-30ALMSA3,553Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30ALMSA15,528Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11RCUSA5,700Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11RCUSA16,900Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-03XENEA1,593Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-03XENEA10,507Not reported
2025-08-022025-07-30ALMSA49,800Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-17ADVMA3,140Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-17ADVMA10,450Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10RCUSA13,300Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10RCUSA38,300Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-05XENEA2,645Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-05XENEA17,012Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-21ALMSA7,064Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-21ALMSA19,528Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-21ALMSA13,804Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-21ALMSA41,499Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-21ALMSA11,189Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-21ALMSA44,364Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.