SEC reporting owner

Dwyer Robert J SEC insider disclosures

Explore Dwyer Robert J's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001307141
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Dwyer Robert J: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-08-19
Trade date
2026-08-14
Issuer ticker
MTZ
Code
A
Shares
139
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0000015615-26-000108
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

MASTEC INC0000015615MTZNoYes
BIMINI CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC.0001275477OPX, BMNMNoYes
BNY/IVY MULTI STRATEGY HEDGE FUND LLC0001198710NoYes
Mellon Optima L/S Strategy Fund, LLC0001312483NoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-192026-08-14MTZA139Not reported
2026-06-102025-01-17BMNMP5,500Not reported
2026-06-102025-06-06BMNMP5,000Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15MTZA95Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-13MTZA154Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-19BMNMP100,000Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-14MTZA215Not reported
2025-08-202025-08-15MTZA232Not reported
2025-08-082025-08-07BMNMP200Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-30BMNMP2,000Not reported
2025-06-242025-06-23BMNMP3,000Not reported
2025-06-182025-06-16BMNMP930Not reported
2025-06-182025-06-16BMNMP1,000Not reported
2025-06-102025-04-21BMNMP5,000Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-15MTZA263Not reported
2025-04-232025-04-21BMNMP4,548Not reported
2025-03-152025-03-14BMNMP52Not reported
2025-03-152025-03-12BMNMP400Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-14MTZA304Not reported
2025-01-312024-01-28BMNMP500Not reported
2025-01-232024-01-17BMNMP5,500Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-22BMNMP3,900Not reported
2024-11-202024-11-15MTZA305Not reported
2024-11-162024-11-13BMNMP352Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.