SEC reporting owner

Kirsch James F SEC insider disclosures

Explore Kirsch James F's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001306351
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

FERRO CORP0000035214FOEYesYes
CLIFFS NATURAL RESOURCES INC.0000764065CLFYesYes
RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC.0001597672RYAMNoYes
GCP Applied Technologies Inc.0001644440GCPNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-162026-05-13RYAMA12,106Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-14RYAMA16,429Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.