Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

DEERFIELD PARTNERS, L.P. SEC insider disclosures

Explore DEERFIELD PARTNERS, L.P.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001301041
Issuers
55
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-032026-02-27LRMRP2,000,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-02-27 and its public availability date is 2026-03-03. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

INSPIRE PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001040416ISPHNoNo
DYNAVAX TECHNOLOGIES CORP0001029142DVAXNoNo
ISTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC0000930553ISTANoNo
THIRD WAVE TECHNOLOGIES INC /WI0001120438TWTINoNo
PAR PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANIES, INC.0000878088PRXNoNo
ARENA PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001080709ARNANoNo
ANADYS PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001128495ANDSNoNo
SALIX PHARMACEUTICALS LTD0001009356SLXPNoNo
NxStage Medical, Inc.0001333170NXTMNoNo
HI TECH PHARMACAL CO INC0000887497HITKNoNo
MEDICINES CO /DE0001113481MDCONoNo
RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001034842RIGLNoNo
AUXILIUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001182129AUXLNoNo
Avalanche Biotechnologies, Inc.0001501756AAVLNoNo
eHealth, Inc.0001333493EHTHNoNo
Loxo Oncology, Inc.0001581720LOXONoNo
Auspex Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001454189ASPXNoNo
Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc.0001347178VNDANoNo
ANTARES PHARMA, INC.0001016169ATRSNoNo
REGENXBIO Inc.0001590877RGNXNoNo
Larimar Therapeutics, Inc.0001374690ZFGN, LRMRNoYes
XENOPORT INC0001130591XNPTNoNo
AveXis, Inc.0001652923AVXSNoNo
Recro Pharma, Inc.0001588972REPHNoNo
PROTEON THERAPEUTICS INC0001359931PRTONoNo
CATALYST BIOSCIENCES, INC.0001124105CBIONoNo
Homology Medicines, Inc.0001661998FIXXNoYes
Mallinckrodt plc0001567892MNKNoNo
Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals, Ltd.0001730430KNSANoNo
AERIE PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001337553AERINoNo
Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc.0001557746ACRSNoNo
Frequency Therapeutics, Inc.0001703647FREQNoNo
Cabaletta Bio, Inc.0001759138CABANoNo
Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc.0001701541BDTXNoNo
Schrodinger, Inc.0001490978SDGRNoNo
Revolution Medicines, Inc.0001628171RVMDNoNo
Oncology Institute, Inc.0001799191DFPHNoYes
Generation Bio Co.0001733294GBIONoNo
Nkarta, Inc.0001787400NKTXNoNo
Deerfield Healthcare Technology Acquisitions Corp.0001813914DFHT, CMAXNoYes
Annexon, Inc.0001528115ANNXNoNo
Acutus Medical, Inc.0001522860AFIBNoYes
GRAYBUG VISION, INC.0001534133GRAYNoNo
Oncorus, Inc.0001671818ONCRNoYes
Ignyte Acquisition Corp.0001834645IGNYUNoNo
Terns Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001831363TERNNoNo
Werewolf Therapeutics, Inc.0001785530HOWLNoNo
Singular Genomics Systems, Inc.0001850906OMICNoNo
DA32 Life Science Tech Acquisition Corp.0001863294DALSNoYes
Xilio Therapeutics, Inc.0001840233XLONoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 11 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-032026-02-27LRMRP2,000,000Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27LRMRP831,978Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27LRMRP1,084,012Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27LRMRP1,084,010Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-24NUVLS371,287Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-24NUVLS371,287Not reported
2025-08-052025-07-31LRMRP2,599,932Not reported
2025-08-052025-07-31LRMRP3,387,539Not reported
2025-08-052025-07-31LRMRP3,387,529Not reported
2024-10-252024-10-22NUVLS1,000,000Not reported
2024-10-252024-10-22NUVLS1,000,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.