SEC reporting owner

Bullock David W SEC insider disclosures

Explore Bullock David W's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001299799
Issuers
5
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

UAP HOLDING CORP0001279529UAPHYesNo
Graham Packaging Co Inc.0001478085GRMYesNo
BMC STOCK HOLDINGS, INC.0001574815STCK, BMCHNoYes
Builders FirstSource, Inc.0001316835BLDRNoYes
US Foods Holding Corp.0001665918USFDNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-192026-05-14USFDA2,204Not reported
2025-05-282025-05-22USFDA2,306Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-18USFDP4,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.