SEC reporting owner

Newport Roger K SEC insider disclosures

Explore Newport Roger K's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001298509
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

AK STEEL HOLDING CORP0000918160AKSYesYes
ALLIANT ENERGY CORP0000352541LNTNoYes
AMERICAN FINANCIAL GROUP INC0001042046AFGNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-07-152026-07-10LNTA736.26Not reported
2026-06-032026-06-01AFGA1,299Not reported
2026-04-152026-04-10LNTA769.49Not reported
2026-01-132026-01-09LNTA865.12Not reported
2025-10-152025-10-10LNTA802.58Not reported
2025-07-162025-07-11LNTA876Not reported
2025-06-032025-06-01AFGA1,383Not reported
2025-04-162025-04-11LNTA897.43Not reported
2025-01-152025-01-10LNTA959.67Not reported
2024-10-162024-10-11LNTA879.84Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.