SEC reporting owner

Jones Elaine V SEC insider disclosures

Explore Jones Elaine V's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001296907
Issuers
9
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

TARGACEPT INC0001124105TRGTNoYes
Flexion Therapeutics Inc0001419600FLXNNoYes
AQUINOX PHARMACEUTICALS, INC0001404644AQXPNoYes
Mirna Therapeutics, Inc.0001527599MIRNNoYes
CytomX Therapeutics, Inc.0001501989CTMXNoYes
Mersana Therapeutics, Inc.0001442836MRSNNoYes
NextCure, Inc.0001661059NXTCNoYes
Gritstone bio, Inc.0001656634GRTSNoYes
IBERE PHARMACEUTICALS0001835205IBERNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-232026-06-17CTMXA59,000Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-18NXTCA2,340Not reported
2025-06-252025-06-20NXTCA18,700Not reported
2025-06-142025-06-11CTMXA38,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.