Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Brown Shona L SEC insider disclosures

Explore Brown Shona L's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001295031
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-012026-06-26DASHS582Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-06-26 and its public availability date is 2026-07-01. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Google Inc.0001288776GOOGYesNo
PEPSICO INC0000077476PEPNoYes
DoorDash, Inc.0001792789DASHNoYes
Atlassian Corp0001650372TEAMNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 38 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-012026-06-26DASHS582Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10DASHA1,986Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-15DASHS1,250Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09DASHS1,250Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-09DASHS1,250Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09DASHS1,250Not reported
2025-12-162025-12-12TEAMS528Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09DASHS1,250Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-02TEAMA1,885Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-10DASHS1,250Not reported
2025-10-152025-10-09DASHS100Not reported
2025-10-152025-10-09DASHS100Not reported
2025-10-152025-10-09DASHS387Not reported
2025-10-152025-10-09DASHS518Not reported
2025-10-152025-10-09DASHS145Not reported
2025-10-092025-10-06DASHS825Not reported
2025-09-122025-09-09DASHS100Not reported
2025-09-122025-09-09DASHS450Not reported
2025-09-122025-09-09DASHS200Not reported
2025-09-122025-09-09DASHS200Not reported
2025-09-122025-09-09DASHS200Not reported
2025-09-122025-09-09DASHS100Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-11DASHS1,250Not reported
2025-08-122025-08-07DASHS1,650Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-25DASHS825Not reported
2025-07-122025-07-09DASHS1,250Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-27DASHS825Not reported
2025-06-262025-06-24DASHA1,164Not reported
2025-06-262025-06-24DASHS1,248Not reported
2025-06-262025-06-23DASHS825Not reported
2025-06-112025-06-06DASHS1,025Not reported
2025-06-112025-06-06DASHS1,875Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-12DASHS5,000Not reported
2025-02-012024-12-11TEAMA1,056Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-05TEAMA1,048Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-11DASHS5,000Not reported
2024-10-172024-10-14DASHS379Not reported
2024-10-172024-10-11DASHS4,621Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.