Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Benioff Marc SEC insider disclosures

Explore Benioff Marc's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001294693
Issuers
4
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-252026-03-22CRMA45,474Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-03-22 and its public availability date is 2026-03-25. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 4 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Salesforce, Inc.0001108524CRMYesYes
CISCO SYSTEMS, INC.0000858877CSCONoYes
FITBIT INC0001447599FITNoNo
ZUORA INC0001423774ZUONoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-252026-03-22CRMA45,474Not reported
2026-03-252026-03-22CRMA233,404Not reported
2025-11-052025-11-03CRMS19Not reported
2025-11-052025-11-03CRMS50Not reported
2025-11-052025-11-03CRMS24Not reported
2025-11-052025-11-03CRMS12Not reported
2025-11-052025-11-03CRMS17Not reported
2025-11-042025-10-31CRMS270Not reported
2025-11-042025-10-31CRMS491Not reported
2025-11-042025-10-31CRMS156Not reported
2025-11-042025-10-31CRMS232Not reported
2025-11-042025-10-31CRMS764Not reported
2025-11-042025-10-31CRMS222Not reported
2025-11-042025-10-31CRMS115Not reported
2025-11-012025-10-30CRMS108Not reported
2025-11-012025-10-30CRMS698Not reported
2025-11-012025-10-30CRMS858Not reported
2025-11-012025-10-30CRMS276Not reported
2025-11-012025-10-30CRMS34Not reported
2025-11-012025-10-30CRMS72Not reported
2025-11-012025-10-30CRMS132Not reported
2025-11-012025-10-30CRMS72Not reported
2025-10-312025-10-29CRMS487Not reported
2025-10-312025-10-29CRMS977Not reported
2025-10-312025-10-29CRMS701Not reported
2025-10-312025-10-29CRMS85Not reported
2025-10-302025-10-28CRMS144Not reported
2025-10-302025-10-28CRMS1,216Not reported
2025-10-302025-10-28CRMS376Not reported
2025-10-302025-10-28CRMS223Not reported
2025-10-302025-10-28CRMS291Not reported
2025-10-292025-10-27CRMS89Not reported
2025-10-292025-10-27CRMS686Not reported
2025-10-292025-10-27CRMS1,475Not reported
2025-10-282025-10-24CRMS342Not reported
2025-10-282025-10-24CRMS118Not reported
2025-10-282025-10-24CRMS569Not reported
2025-10-282025-10-24CRMS1,221Not reported
2025-10-252025-10-23CRMS666Not reported
2025-10-252025-10-23CRMS636Not reported
2025-10-252025-10-23CRMS948Not reported
2025-10-242025-10-22CRMS164Not reported
2025-10-242025-10-22CRMS592Not reported
2025-10-242025-10-22CRMS542Not reported
2025-10-242025-10-22CRMS635Not reported
2025-10-242025-10-22CRMS317Not reported
2025-10-232025-10-21CRMS97Not reported
2025-10-232025-10-21CRMS204Not reported
2025-10-232025-10-21CRMS850Not reported
2025-10-232025-10-21CRMS389Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.