SEC reporting owner

Shaughnessy James P SEC insider disclosures

Explore Shaughnessy James P's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001294600
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Orbitz Worldwide, Inc.0001394159OWWYesNo
Workday, Inc.0001327811WDAYYesNo
DOCUSIGN, INC.0001261333DOCUYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-022026-10-01DOCUS400Not reported
2026-10-022026-10-01DOCUS11,600Not reported
2026-07-112026-07-09DOCUA24,777Not reported
2026-07-112026-07-09DOCUA24,777Not reported
2026-07-112026-07-09DOCUA49,555Not reported
2026-07-022026-07-01DOCUS246Not reported
2026-07-022026-07-01DOCUS11,754Not reported
2026-04-032026-04-01DOCUS100Not reported
2026-04-032026-04-01DOCUS6,481Not reported
2026-04-032026-04-01DOCUS5,419Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02DOCUS2,670Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02DOCUS4,164Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02DOCUS2,720Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02DOCUS2,446Not reported
2025-10-032025-10-01DOCUS5,582Not reported
2025-10-032025-10-01DOCUS1,918Not reported
2025-07-182025-07-14DOCUA8,642Not reported
2025-07-182025-07-14DOCUA8,642Not reported
2025-07-182025-07-14DOCUA17,285Not reported
2025-07-182025-07-14DOCUA34,570Not reported
2025-07-172025-07-14DOCUA8,642Not reported
2025-07-172025-07-14DOCUA8,642Not reported
2025-07-172025-07-14DOCUA17,285Not reported
2025-07-172025-07-14DOCUA34,570Not reported
2025-07-032025-07-01DOCUS761Not reported
2025-07-032025-07-01DOCUS6,739Not reported
2025-04-032025-04-01DOCUS600Not reported
2025-04-032025-04-01DOCUS6,900Not reported
2025-01-032025-01-02DOCUS841Not reported
2025-01-032025-01-02DOCUS6,659Not reported
2024-10-112024-10-09DOCUS4,285Not reported
2024-10-112024-10-09DOCUS3,215Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.