SEC reporting owner

McKenney Richard P SEC insider disclosures

Explore McKenney Richard P's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001290229
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

GENWORTH FINANCIAL INC0001276520GNWYesNo
Unum Group0000005513UNMYesYes
US BANCORP \DE\0000036104USBNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-04-282026-04-23USBA3,355Not reported
2026-04-282026-04-23USBA2,560Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-01UNMA78,768Not reported
2025-12-312025-12-26USBA82Not reported
2025-04-222025-04-17USBA4,843Not reported
2025-04-222025-04-17USBA3,403Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-03UNMS26,421Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-03UNMS15,568Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-03UNMS8,011Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-01UNMA68,584Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-16USBA263Not reported
2024-11-232024-11-21UNMS50,323Not reported
2024-11-232024-11-21UNMS8,542Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.