SEC reporting owner

SHERMAN A HAAG SEC insider disclosures

Explore SHERMAN A HAAG's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001283832
Issuers
18
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

SHERMAN A HAAG: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-05-20
Trade date
2026-05-15
Issuer ticker
CBZ
Code
A
Shares
6,051
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0000944148-26-000080
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 18 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ENDOWMENT MASTER FUND L P0001279392YesYes
Endowment TEI Fund, L.P.0001320688YesYes
ENDOWMENT REGISTERED FUND L P0001279394YesYes
PLAINSCAPITAL CORP0000822083NoYes
Endowment Institutional Fund, L.P.0001478268YesYes
Salient Alternative Strategies Master Fund0001482209YesYes
Salient Alternative Strategies Fund0001482074YesYes
Salient Alternative Strategies I Fund0001482208YesYes
Endowment Institutional TEI Fund W, L.P.0001493234YesYes
Salient MLP & Energy Infrastructure Fund0001513970SMFNoYes
Endowment Institutional TEI Fund, L.P.0001533536NoYes
BLUE DOLPHIN ENERGY CO0000793306BDCONoYes
Salient Midstream & MLP Fund0001534293SMMNoYes
Hilltop Holdings Inc.0001265131HTHNoYes
ZaZa Energy Corp0001528393ZAZANoYes
MILLER ENERGY RESOURCES, INC.0000785968MILLNoYes
Tectonic Financial, Inc.0001766526TECTPYesYes
CBIZ, Inc.0000944148CBZNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 4 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-202026-05-15CBZA6,051Not reported
2026-01-082026-01-05TECTPS20,000Not reported
2025-07-292025-07-24HTHA957Not reported
2025-05-212025-05-16CBZA2,361Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.