Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

ELLIS THOMAS B SEC insider disclosures

Explore ELLIS THOMAS B's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001283774
Issuers
6
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-192026-08-14GUERA14,164Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-14 and its public availability date is 2026-08-19. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

THERMA WAVE INC0000828119TWAVNoNo
LENSAR, Inc.0001320350LNSRNoYes
SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES INC0000087802SCNDNoNo
Guerrilla RF, Inc.0001832487GUERNoYes
LIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INC0000889971LPTHNoYes
CREATIVE REALITIES, INC.0001356093CREXNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 26 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-192026-08-14GUERA14,164Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-03LNSRA17,421Not reported
2026-06-052026-06-03LPTHS3,571,400Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18LPTHS55,284Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15GUERA15,625Not reported
2026-05-152026-05-14LPTHS165,000Not reported
2026-05-152026-05-13LPTHS45,000Not reported
2026-05-152026-05-12LPTHS83,052Not reported
2026-03-272026-03-25LPTHS302,352Not reported
2026-03-272026-03-24LPTHS54,557Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-18LPTHS16,000Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-17LPTHS104,454Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-04LPTHS55,000Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-03LPTHS381,004Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02LPTHS238,991Not reported
2026-03-042026-01-28CREXA2,117Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25LPTHS300,092Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-24LPTHS131,281Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-23LPTHS6,500Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-20LPTHS376,762Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-20LPTHS218,811Not reported
2026-01-082026-01-05LPTHS770,321Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-18LPTHA8,824Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-16LPTHA6,968Not reported
2025-05-292025-05-23LNSRA7,374Not reported
2024-10-292024-10-25GUERA16,667Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.