Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

HUBBARD ROBERT GLENN SEC insider disclosures

Explore HUBBARD ROBERT GLENN's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001283051
Issuers
117
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-01BTZA1,309.66Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-01 and its public availability date is 2026-10-05. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

DUKE REALTY CORP0000783280DRENoYes
BlackRock World Investment Trust0001336777BWCNoYes
BLACKROCK BROAD INVESTMENT GRADE 2009 TERM TRUST INC0000892789BCTNoYes
BLACKROCK INCOME TRUST INC0000832327BKTNoYes
BLACKROCK INCOME OPPORTUNITY TRUST INC.0000880280BNANoYes
BLACKROCK HIGH YIELD TRUST0001068234BHYNoYes
BLACKROCK CORE BOND TRUST0001160864BHKNoYes
BLACKROCK STRATEGIC BOND TRUST0001165216BHDNoYes
R H DONNELLEY CORP0000030419RHDNoYes
DEX MEDIA INC0001284529DEXNoYes
KKR Financial Corp0001301508KFNNoYes
BlackRock Real Asset Equity Trust0001368893BCFNoYes
BLACKROCK CREDIT ALLOCATION INCOME TRUST0001379384BTZNoYes
Information Services Group Inc.0001371489IIINoYes
BlackRock Long-Term Municipal Advantage Trust0001343793BTANoYes
METLIFE INC0001099219METNoYes
BLACKROCK GLOBAL EQUITY INCOME TRUST0001386369BFDNoYes
BlackRock Enhanced International Dividend Trust0001393299BGYNoYes
KKR Financial Holdings LLC0001386926KFNNoYes
BlackRock EcoSolutions Investment Trust0001403238BQRNoYes
BLACKROCK APEX MUNICIPAL FUND INC0000817998APXNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS FLORIDA INSURED FUND, INC.0001045126MFLNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS NEW JERSEY INSURED FUND, INC.0001053988MUJNoYes
BLACKROCK CORPORATE HIGH YIELD FUND, INC.0001222401HYTNoYes
BLACKROCK CORPORATE HIGH YIELD FUND INC0000900724COYNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIASSETS FUND, INC.0000901243MUANoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS NEW YORK INSURED FUND, INC.0001038186MHNNoYes
BLACKROCK SENIOR FLOATING RATE FUND, INC.0000853911NoYes
BLACKROCK MUNI ENHANCED FUND INC0000844172MENNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS FUND II , INC0001038190MUHNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD INSURED FUND, INC0000883412MYINoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD QUALITY FUND II, INC.0000887394MQTNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD QUALITY FUND, INC.0000890196MQYNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD FUND INC0000879361MYDNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUND INC0000835948MVFNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUND II INC0000897269MVTNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS INSURED FUND, INC.0001058234MUSNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS CALIFORNIA INSURED FUND, INC.0001051004MUCNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS FUND, INC.0001034665MHDNoYes
BLACKROCK SENIOR HIGH INCOME FUND, INC.0000896665ARKNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD ARIZONA FUND, INC0000911308MZANoYes
BLACKROCK FLOATING RATE INCOME STRATEGIES FUND INC0001259708FRANoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD CALIFORNIA FUND, INC0000882152MYCNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD CALIFORNIA INSURED FUND, INC0000888410MCANoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD FLORIDA FUND0000882153MYFNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD MICHIGAN INSURED FUND II, INC0000882151MYMNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD NEW JERSEY FUND INC0000884216MYJNoYes
BlackRock FLOATING RATE INCOME STRATEGIES FUND II INC0001269143FRBNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD NEW YORK QUALITY FUND, INC.0000882150MYNNoYes
BlackRock Diversified Income Strategies Fund, Inc.0001303649DVFNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 48 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-01BTZA1,309.66Not reported
2026-10-052026-10-01BLWA1,055.28Not reported
2026-10-052026-10-01BDJA731.58Not reported
2026-10-052026-10-01CIIA295.7Not reported
2026-10-052026-10-01META941Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08META618Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01BLWA980.56Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01CIIA275.03Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01BTZA1,182.72Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01BDJA722.31Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16META1,016Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-09META678Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01META1,248Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01BTZA1,187.66Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01BDJA788.16Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01CIIA330.71Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01BLWA968.58Not reported
2026-03-132026-03-10META771Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02META1,105Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02BLWA888.75Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02CIIA305.25Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02BDJA733.52Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02BTZA1,115.06Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09META687Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01META916Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01CIIA274.38Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01BDJA673.22Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01BTZA969.78Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01BLWA775.05Not reported
2025-09-122025-09-09META663Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-01BLWA884.68Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-01CIIA345.78Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-01BDJA798.71Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-01BTZA1,131.16Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-17META964Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10META650Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01META925Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01CIIA398.5Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01BLWA897.05Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01BDJA825.93Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01BTZA1,152.42Not reported
2025-03-142025-03-11META621Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02META918Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02BLWA890.31Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02CIIA366.23Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02BTZA1,187.47Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02BDJA859.8Not reported
2024-12-192024-12-16META579Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.