SEC reporting owner

LISMAN BRUCE M SEC insider disclosures

Explore LISMAN BRUCE M's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001280910
Issuers
7
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

MERCHANTS BANCSHARES INC0000726517MBVTNoYes
CENTRAL VERMONT PUBLIC SERVICE CORP0000018808CVNoYes
MYERS INDUSTRIES INC0000069488MYENoYes
PEP BOYS MANNY MOE & JACK0000077449PBYNoYes
Associated Capital Group, Inc.0001642122ACNoYes
CIRCOR INTERNATIONAL INC0001091883CIRNoYes
STRATTEC SECURITY CORP0000933034STRTNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-122026-05-08MYEA5,135Not reported
2025-10-182025-10-15STRTA1,243Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-05MYEA6,250Not reported
2024-11-272024-11-25MYEP1,500Not reported
2024-10-302024-10-25STRTA2,207Not reported
2024-10-302024-10-25STRTA1,298Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.