Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

LAZAR JACK R SEC insider disclosures

Explore LAZAR JACK R's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001277624
Issuers
12
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-01REZIA1,811Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-01 and its public availability date is 2026-10-05. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 12 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ATHEROS COMMUNICATIONS INC0001140486ATHRYesNo
SILICON LABORATORIES INC.0001038074SLABNoYes
GoPro, Inc.0001500435GPROYesNo
TUBEMOGUL INC0001449278TUBENoYes
ON Semiconductor Connectivity Solutions, Inc.0001370702QTNANoYes
Mellanox Technologies, Ltd.0001356104MLNXNoYes
RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC.0001740332REZINoYes
Casper Sleep Inc.0001598674CSPRNoYes
BOX INC0001372612BOXNoYes
ThredUp Inc.0001484778TDUPNoYes
Astera Labs, Inc.0001736297ALABNoYes
GLOBALFOUNDRIES Inc.0001709048GFSNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-01REZIA1,811Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-28GFSA3,291Not reported
2026-07-032026-07-01REZIA1,010Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-25BOXA8,372Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04ALABS200Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04ALABS527Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04ALABS243Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04ALABS246Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04ALABS238Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04ALABS193Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04ALABS423Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04ALABS17Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04ALABS318Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04ALABS1,101Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04ALABS373Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04ALABS946Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04ALABS566Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04ALABS883Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04ALABS877Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04ALABS1,116Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04ALABS854Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04ALABS879Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04ALABA837Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-03REZIA5,468Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01REZIA928Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-16ALABS2,500Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-05ALABS285Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-05ALABS212Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-05ALABS1,035Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-05ALABS1,200Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-05ALABS3,167Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-05ALABS1,601Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-01REZIA901Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-04BOXS2,500Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-20ALABS296Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-20ALABS286Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-20ALABS159Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-20ALABS166Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-20ALABS219Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-20ALABS168Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-20ALABS577Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-20ALABS461Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-20ALABS168Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01REZIA747Not reported
2025-10-012025-09-26BOXS5,000Not reported
2025-08-292025-08-27ALABS73Not reported
2025-08-292025-08-27ALABS3,450Not reported
2025-08-292025-08-27ALABS8,706Not reported
2025-08-292025-08-27ALABS8,718Not reported
2025-08-292025-08-27ALABS1,553Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.