SEC reporting owner

SIMPKINS NEIL P SEC insider disclosures

Explore SIMPKINS NEIL P's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001275519
Issuers
6
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

ZF TRW AUTOMOTIVE HOLDINGS CORP0001267097TRWNoYes
VANGUARD HEALTH SYSTEMS INC0001045829VHSNoYes
Summit Materials, Inc.0001621563SUMNoYes
Gates Industrial Corp plc0001718512GTESNoYes
Change Healthcare Inc.0001756497CHNGNoYes
Apria, Inc.0001735803APRNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-03-072026-03-04GTESA11,623Not reported
2026-02-072025-11-26GTESP616Not reported
2026-02-072025-10-31GTESP595Not reported
2025-03-052025-02-28GTESA12,708Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.