SEC reporting owner

Control Empresarial de Capitales S.A. de C.V. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Control Empresarial de Capitales S.A. de C.V.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001273693
Issuers
8
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Control Empresarial de Capitales S.A. de C.V.: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-10-08
Trade date
2026-10-06
Issuer ticker
TALO
Code
S
Shares
480,000
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001140361-26-039154
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

GLOBAL CROSSING LTD0001061322GLBCNoNo
SAKS INC0000812900SKSNoNo
Bronco Drilling Company, Inc.0001328650BRNCNoNo
NEW YORK TIMES CO0000071691NYTNoNo
PBF Energy Inc.0001534504PBFNoNo
PBF Logistics LP0001582568PBFXNoNo
PROKIDNEY CORP.0001850270PROKNoNo
TALOS ENERGY INC.0001724965TALONoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-082026-10-06TALOS480,000Not reported
2026-10-072026-10-05PBFS120,000Not reported
2026-10-052026-10-01PBFS100,000Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15TALOS70,000Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15TALOS1,311,000Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11PBFS150,000Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-10PBFS175,776Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-10PBFS140,000Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-09PBFS3,494Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-02PBFS54,484Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-02PBFS45,516Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-17PBFS120,000Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14PBFS6,356Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13PBFS40,000Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13PBFS170,000Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-12PBFS150,000Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11PBFS110,375Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11PBFS110,000Not reported
2026-08-042026-07-30PBFS40,000Not reported
2026-08-042026-07-30PBFS70,000Not reported
2026-08-042026-07-30PBFS70,000Not reported
2026-08-042026-07-30PBFS126,088Not reported
2026-08-042026-07-30PBFS131,912Not reported
2026-08-042026-07-30PBFS51,000Not reported
2026-08-042026-07-30PBFS1,000Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-22PBFS10,000Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20PBFS120,000Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20PBFS100,000Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10PBFS100,000Not reported
2026-07-112026-07-09PBFS270,000Not reported
2026-07-112026-07-08PBFS380,000Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-06PBFS150,000Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-06PBFS50,000Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01PBFS200,000Not reported
2026-07-022026-06-30PBFS280,000Not reported
2026-07-022026-06-29PBFS200,000Not reported
2026-07-022026-06-29PBFS370,000Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-26PBFS200,000Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-25PBFS205,570Not reported
2026-06-102026-06-05PBFS100,000Not reported
2026-06-052026-06-03PBFS220,000Not reported
2026-06-052026-06-02PBFS31,000Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-20TALOS339,568Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-19TALOS150,000Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18TALOS284,000Not reported
2026-05-072026-05-05PBFS220,000Not reported
2026-05-072026-05-04PBFS30,000Not reported
2026-05-072026-05-04PBFS170,000Not reported
2026-05-012026-04-30PBFS3,000Not reported
2026-05-012026-04-29PBFS362,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.