Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

KOLLURI KRISHNA KITTU SEC insider disclosures

Explore KOLLURI KRISHNA KITTU's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001270521
Issuers
47
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-132026-06-10BLLNA3,017Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-06-10 and its public availability date is 2026-06-13. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 47 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

INNERWORKINGS INC0001350381INWKNoNo
HEMOSENSE INC0001127393HEMNoNo
AMICUS THERAPEUTICS INC0001178879FOLDNoNo
PEPLIN INC0001408808PLINNoNo
ARYx Therapeutics, Inc.0001410064ARYXNoNo
SUNESIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001061027SNSSNoNo
Echo Global Logistics, Inc.0001426945ECHONoNo
FUSION-IO, INC.0001383729FIONoNo
Groupon, Inc.0001490281GRPNNoNo
Clovis Oncology, Inc.0001466301CLVSNoNo
Millennial Media Inc.0001372375MMNoNo
SUPERNUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001356576SUPNNoNo
AUDIENCE INC0001201663ADNCNoNo
TESARO, Inc.0001491576TSRONoNo
HYPERION THERAPEUTICS INC0001386858HPTXNoNo
Workday, Inc.0001327811WDAYNoNo
XOOM Corp0001315657XOOMNoNo
Omthera Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001477598OMTHNoYes
Tableau Software Inc0001303652DATANoNo
CHANNELADVISOR CORP0001169652ECOMNoNo
INTERLEUKIN GENETICS INC0001037649ILIUNoNo
Epizyme, Inc.0001571498EPZMNoNo
CVENT INC0001122897CVTNoNo
GLYCOMIMETICS INC0001253689GLYCNoNo
Care.com Inc0001412270CRCMNoNo
TREVENA INC0001429560TRVNNoNo
AEROHIVE NETWORKS, INC0001372414HIVENoYes
OPOWER, INC.0001412043OPWRNoNo
TriVascular Technologies, Inc.0001432732TRIVNoNo
ARDELYX, INC.0001437402ARDXNoNo
Roka BioScience, Inc.0001472343ROKANoNo
Loxo Oncology, Inc.0001581720LOXONoNo
Dermira, Inc.0001557883DERMNoNo
BOX INC0001372612BOXNoNo
Zosano Pharma Corp0001587221ZSANNoNo
Tracon Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001394319TCONNoNo
CHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY, INC.0000771856CSBRNoNo
ARCA biopharma, Inc.0000907654ABIONoNo
Mirna Therapeutics, Inc.0001527599MIRNNoNo
Cerecor Inc.0001534120CERCNoNo
Adaptimmune Therapeutics PLC0001621227ADAPNoNo
PROTEOSTASIS THERAPEUTICS, INC.0001445283PTINoNo
AVEO PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001325879AVEONoNo
Achaogen Inc0001301501AKAONoNo
Ra Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001481512RARXNoNo
Heliogen, Inc.0001840292HLGNNoNo
BillionToOne, Inc.0002070849BLLNNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 2 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-132026-06-10BLLNA3,017Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-06BLLNA8,333Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.