SEC reporting owner

WILLIAMS CHRISTOPHER J SEC insider disclosures

Explore WILLIAMS CHRISTOPHER J's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001269949
Issuers
5
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

CAESARS ENTERTAINMENT Corp0000858339HET, CZRNoYes
WAL MART STORES INC0000104169WMTNoYes
CLOROX CO /DE/0000021076CLXNoYes
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC0000820027AMPNoYes
UNION PACIFIC CORP0000100885UNPNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-022026-09-30CLXA339.46Not reported
2026-10-022026-08-28CLXA276.26Not reported
2026-10-012026-10-01UNPA194Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-28AMPA37.73Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30CLXA288.14Not reported
2026-07-032026-05-08CLXA297.01Not reported
2026-07-032026-07-01UNPA189Not reported
2026-05-022026-04-29AMPA441.75Not reported
2026-05-012026-04-28AMPA43.39Not reported
2026-04-032026-03-31CLXA265.37Not reported
2026-04-032026-02-13CLXA212.64Not reported
2026-04-032026-04-01UNPA213Not reported
2026-02-062026-02-03AMPA38.91Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31CLXA272.74Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31CLXA1,637.86Not reported
2026-01-062025-11-06CLXA227.03Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-02UNPA223Not reported
2025-11-072025-11-04AMPA45.63Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30CLXA212.9Not reported
2025-10-032025-08-29CLXA199.81Not reported
2025-10-032025-10-01UNPA219Not reported
2025-08-012025-07-29AMPA39.59Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30CLXA247.22Not reported
2025-07-032025-05-09CLXA168.66Not reported
2025-07-032025-07-01UNPA216Not reported
2025-05-032025-04-30AMPA445.84Not reported
2025-05-022025-04-29AMPA43.73Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31CLXA220.71Not reported
2025-04-032025-02-14CLXA150.6Not reported
2025-04-032025-04-01UNPA214Not reported
2025-02-062025-02-03AMPA38.4Not reported
2025-01-042024-12-31CLXA200Not reported
2025-01-042024-12-31CLXA1,000.72Not reported
2025-01-042024-11-07CLXA128.39Not reported
2025-01-042025-01-02UNPA219Not reported
2024-10-312024-10-28AMPA60.26Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.