Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

PORTEOUS DAVID L SEC insider disclosures

Explore PORTEOUS DAVID L's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001267320
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-01HBANA1,142.54Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-01 and its public availability date is 2026-10-05. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/0000049196HBANNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 34 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-01HBANA1,142.54Not reported
2026-10-052026-10-01HBANA150.04Not reported
2026-10-052026-10-01HBANA683.14Not reported
2026-10-052026-10-01HBANA1,583.61Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01HBANA933.89Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01HBANA127.81Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01HBANA581.93Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01HBANA1,317.01Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-01HBANA10,523Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01HBANA1,049.24Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01HBANA152.52Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01HBANA694Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01HBANA1,385.71Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02HBANA960.21Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02HBANA134.27Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02HBANA610.95Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02HBANA1,247.81Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01HBANA1,062.2Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01HBANA140.74Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01HBANA640.26Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01HBANA1,268.49Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-01HBANA1,073.73Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-01HBANA142.31Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-01HBANA647.39Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-01HBANA1,246.91Not reported
2025-05-062025-05-01HBANA9,404Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01HBANA1,211.27Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01HBANA159.35Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01HBANA724.92Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01HBANA1,321.7Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02HBANA1,081.42Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02HBANA143.19Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02HBANA651.43Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02HBANA1,205.21Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.