Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

ATWOOD BRIAN G SEC insider disclosures

Explore ATWOOD BRIAN G's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001266567
Issuers
21
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-01-102026-01-07CEROA1,612,099Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-01-07 and its public availability date is 2026-01-10. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 21 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Alexza Pharmaceuticals Inc.0001344413ALXANoNo
NOVACEA INC0001178711NOVCNoNo
PHARMION CORP0001203866PHRMNoYes
CADENCE PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001333248CADXNoYes
INSULET CORP0001145197PODDNoNo
HELICOS BIOSCIENCES CORP0001274563HLCSNoYes
Trius Therapeutics Inc0001356857TSRXNoYes
Clovis Oncology, Inc.0001466301CLVSNoYes
FIVE PRIME THERAPEUTICS INC0001175505FPRXNoYes
VERACYTE, INC.0001384101VCYTNoYes
Immune Design Corp.0001437786IMDZNoYes
Inogen Inc0001294133INGNNoNo
Flexion Therapeutics Inc0001419600FLXNNoYes
SECOND SIGHT MEDICAL PRODUCTS INC0001266806EYESNoNo
OPGEN INC0001293818OPGNNoYes
GLAUKOS Corp0001192448GKOSNoNo
PHASERX, INC.0001429386PZRXNoYes
Atreca, Inc.0001532346BCELNoYes
Locust Walk Acquisition Corp.0001828522LWACNoYes
CERO THERAPEUTICS HOLDINGS, INC.0001870404PBAX, CEROYesYes
Launch One Acquisition Corp.0002015502LPAANoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 9 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-01-102026-01-07CEROA1,612,099Not reported
2025-06-032025-05-30CEROA122,549Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-04CEROA14,936Not reported
2025-02-272025-02-24CEROA254,000Not reported
2025-02-082025-02-07CEROA204,080Not reported
2025-02-082025-02-07CEROA306,120Not reported
2025-02-082025-02-07CEROA204,080Not reported
2025-02-082025-02-07CEROA306,120Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-02CEROA254,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.