Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L SEC insider disclosures

Explore FELDMANN CYNTHIA L's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001264554
Issuers
9
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-182026-08-13UFPTS1,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-13 and its public availability date is 2026-08-18. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

HANGER, INC.0000722723HGRNoYes
STERIS CORP0000815065STENoYes
HAYES LEMMERZ INTERNATIONAL INC0001237941HAYZNoYes
HeartWare International, Inc.0001389072HTWRNoYes
STERIS plc0001624899STENoYes
UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC0000914156UFPTNoYes
STERIS plc0001757898STENoYes
Frequency Therapeutics, Inc.0001703647FREQNoYes
ALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQUITIES, INC.0001035443ARENoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 15 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-182026-08-13UFPTS1,000Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10STEA512Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10STEA1,506Not reported
2026-06-162026-06-12UFPTS100Not reported
2026-06-162026-06-12UFPTS1,100Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04UFPTA802Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-05STES3,098Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-11STES3,495Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-08STEA487Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-08STEA1,407Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-04UFPTA625Not reported
2025-03-062025-02-28UFPTS207Not reported
2025-03-062025-02-28UFPTS2,549Not reported
2025-01-182025-01-15AREA2,032Not reported
2024-11-092024-11-08UFPTS647Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.