Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

KEATING MELVIN L SEC insider disclosures

Explore KEATING MELVIN L's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001263463
Issuers
21
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-222026-09-22RMCFA7,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-22 and its public availability date is 2026-09-22. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 0 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 21 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

KITTY HAWK INC0000932110KHKNoYes
ALLIANCE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP /DE/0000913293ALSCYesNo
INTEGRATED SILICON SOLUTION INC0000854701ISSINoYes
LCC INTERNATIONAL INC0001016229LCCINoYes
WHITE ELECTRONIC DESIGNS CORP0000013606WEDCNoYes
ASPECT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC0000886235ASPMNoYes
InfoLogix Inc0001315320IFLGNoYes
Bitstream Inc.0000818813BITSNoYes
Red Lion Hotels CORP0001052595RLHNoYes
CROWN CRAFTS INC0000025895CRWSNoYes
INTEGRAL SYSTEMS INC /MD/0000718130ISYSNoYes
API Technologies Corp.0001081078ATNYNoYes
Marlborough Software Development Holdings Inc.0001534463MBGHNoYes
VIVUS INC0000881524VVUSNoNo
GlyEco, Inc.0000931799GLYENoYes
AGILYSYS INC0000078749AGYSNoYes
MAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR Corp0001325702MXNoYes
HARTE HANKS INC0000045919HHS, HRTHNoYes
SPS COMMERCE INC0001092699SPSCNoYes
Vitamin Shoppe, Inc.0001360530VSINoYes
Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory, Inc.0001616262RMCFNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 27 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-222026-09-22RMCFA7,000Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01RMCFA55,622Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-26RMCFA7,000Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-27AGYSA1,424Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-17AGYSP70Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-17AGYSP55Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-17AGYSP50Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-17AGYSP65Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16AGYSP60Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16AGYSP100Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-03AGYSP50Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-03AGYSP50Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-03AGYSP70Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-03AGYSP30Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-03AGYSP60Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-03AGYSP40Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30AGYSP100Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30AGYSP50Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30AGYSP50Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30AGYSP100Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-22RMCFA25,248Not reported
2025-05-282025-05-22AGYSA973Not reported
2025-01-042025-01-03RMCFA15,209Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-11AGYSS3,280Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-08AGYSS1,900Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-07AGYSS1,920Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-06AGYSS3,500Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.