SEC reporting owner

PETERS WILLIAM J SEC insider disclosures

Explore PETERS WILLIAM J's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001263136
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

HI TECH PHARMACAL CO INC0000887497HITKYesNo
Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001297184AMPHYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-232026-09-21AMPHS4,139Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07AMPHS8,180Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09AMPHA58,693Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09AMPHA121,071Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-10AMPHA36,747Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-10AMPHA78,039Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-04AMPHS4,231Not reported
2024-11-092024-11-06AMPHS7,426Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.