SEC reporting owner

KOVEN ANDREW I SEC insider disclosures

Explore KOVEN ANDREW I's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001258673
Issuers
9
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

KOS PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001018952KOSPYesNo
SEPRACOR INC /DE/0000877357SEPRYesNo
INSPIRE PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001040416ISPHYesNo
NEUROLOGIX INC/DE0000356591NRGX.OBYesYes
AUXILIUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001182129AUXLYesNo
POZEN INC /NC0001059790POZNYesNo
Aralez Pharmaceuticals Inc.0001660719ARLZYesNo
KALA BIO, Inc.0001479419KALANoYes
MetaVia Inc.0001638287NRBO, MTVANoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-092026-06-08MTVAA17,186Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-30MTVAA28,147Not reported
2025-06-182025-06-15KALAA3,050Not reported
2025-06-182025-06-15KALAA6,850Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.