SEC reporting owner

HARTNETT MICHAEL J SEC insider disclosures

Explore HARTNETT MICHAEL J's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001256535
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

RBC Bearings INC0001324948ROLL, RBCYesYes
ATC Technology CORP0000933405ATACNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-212026-05-19RBCA22,140Not reported
2025-06-142025-06-12RBCS9,000Not reported
2025-06-122025-06-11RBCS5,000Not reported
2025-06-122025-06-10RBCS253Not reported
2025-06-122025-06-09RBCS26,725Not reported
2025-05-312025-05-28RBCA30,208Not reported
2025-02-212025-02-18RBCS20,741Not reported
2025-02-112025-02-07RBCS500Not reported
2025-02-112025-02-06RBCS2,500Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.